?

Log in

turn the lights out, be my boyscout. [entries|friends|calendar]
V.

information recent friends icons ©
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[March 4th 2008 03:20 PM]
because i had to:
read 2 comment

[February 29th 2008 01:47 PM]
that bike ride was sweet :D
comment

[February 14th 2008 03:07 PM]

cass and i
read 2 comment

[February 7th 2008 12:51 PM]

The Dirty Little Secret

Deliberate Gentle Sex Master (DGSM)

The Dirty Little Secret

Innocent but fundamentally sexual, like the word "finger". You are the Dirty Little Secret.

Few women have the confidence for sex mastery, and among nice girls, like you, it's almost unheard of. So congratulations. You've had plenty of adventures, but you've remained a kind, thoughtful person. Your friends appreciate your exploits. They even live vicariously through you.

You seek pleasure, but you're not irresponsible. You are organized and cautious, and you choose your lovers wisely. One, you don't like dirtbags. And two, you like to maintain control. Or at least lose it selectively. You might notice that older men single you out. They have an eye for your sensual nature. Take it as a compliment.

You enjoy making people happy, and it's inevitable that many guys will fall harder for you than you for them. You're not completely comfortable in a serious, long-term relationship right now. Our guess is that the key to extended happiness will be finding a responsible, but kinky, mate.

Your exact female opposite:

The Wild Rose

The Wild Rose

Random Brutal Love Dreamer

Always avoid: The Hornivore (RBSM), The Manchild (RBLD), The Last Man on Earth (RBSD)

Consider: The Bachelor (DGSM), The Backrubber (DGSD)

Link: The Online Dating Persona Test @ OkCupid - free online dating.
My profile name: : camusletters
read 2 comment

[February 1st 2008 09:11 AM]
I'm in Denver. Danzig is waiting for me at Leela's. I just paid my phone bill and such wonderful things at the bank. I'm going to see Cassandra after I shower/put my shit at the house/whatever.

YEAH.



TEXAS IS THE WORST PLACE FOR GREYHOUND STATIONS. SLEEAAAZY, SEEDY, SMELLY. DISGUSTING.

but, beautiful stars.
and, i'm intrigued by Houston. It's on my list of places to visit. But I have to get back to Leela's, my bike and my entire life is there.

yeah.

bye.

I miss New Orleans like the sky misses the moon.
read 1 comment

[January 30th 2008 12:53 PM]
Get ready for the suprise of your life.
read 2 comment

[January 15th 2008 09:52 AM]
How bizarre.
Today I'm going to apply for foodstamps. And my mom is pulling her strings to get me health insurance? which would be really nice even if it was just like for 6mos. 4 mos!
stock piles of b.c., darlin'.
random things i love:
that in the neworleans community, the one new orleans movie theatre updates with the new movies they release.
i think even non nola people should belong to that, just to see the bizarre shit that goes down in this city all the time..
i got fucked with by the cops again!
mardi gras costume help!
bike stolen!
defend n.o. movies!
concert at ________!
fun stuff.

i just need to get myself together.
the color scheme in this house is perfect. the walls are various cream yellows and like..tan-ish colour? and we have red cloth blinds and white cloth blinds...oh it's great. candice's room is like a soft greenishbluecolour and she has red hair and a red bed and i've got a cream yellow room (which my vanity matches perfectly) and red blinds. a green futon and tanish yellowgolden cream bed.

ITS CRAZY AWESOME.
I need music! I need to finish all these letters!
i've got completed letters with pictures and stamps and everything for jaime and cassandra
working on thomas'
still have ziggy
and andi
to start!!!

in other news, i REALLY REALLY FUCKING NEED THE LIL WAYNE MIXTAPE DA DROUGHT 3. IF YOU HAVE IT PLEASE GMAIL ME ABOUT IT, OKAY?!

off to get ready.

read 5 comment

[January 13th 2008 08:49 PM]
Having strange time. Worked at Iron Rail. Ate falafel...
watching some lesbian movie on tv with candice.
Tired.
Supposed to go to Olivia's thing in an hour...
blagh!

so yeah.

she has a cd release party and i really should buy her cds, you ladies who think fiona apple knows shit about shit, you need to hear lady baby miss...
so yeah.


intense.
howlin' woman with a piano and "&" tattooed down her shins..3 of them. huge in bold black ink.
intense.
so.
goodnight.
comment

[January 11th 2008 03:13 PM]
So fixing my back tire was pretty fucking bizarre. Way hard man! I was like internal hub what? ugh! But I found someone who knew kinda more what they were doing than i did so we just kind of guessed our way along and my bike feels like it runs even better now..so what up..

and i wanted to make a stencil so I could go out tonight with this bottle of paint.
but i don't know what of.

and i hung out with lisa. who lives like two blocks down and she's mad rad.

and uh.

came home. did really not do alot today.

don't care. i learned how to fix the most complicated part of my bike.
so.
rad.

i want angry girl music.
my feet are cold :(
i need to organize some sort of critical mass down here. but not critical mass because there is some strange aversion to cm in new orleans. i need to do some testing of the waters at the iron rail sunday. its bizarre.
i found this wacky ass hat.
it was adams. it's got like huge hawaiiesque flowers all over it.
i feel mad cool in it.

bratmobile!

comment

[January 11th 2008 10:16 AM]
I tried calling you last night. What did you do all night?
Oh, I was reading.
What?
I finished a book about the clash, laughed so hard I cried reading some HST, looked up some saints, read a couple essays about may day & joan of arc. A few ultra depressing pages of Prozac Nation and then I just crashed.
What are you doing today?
Well, I need to fix my bike. So I'm going to fix my bike, play some tunes, maybe like, make some stencils, I found tons of paint..
Who the fuck are you?
comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]